30 nov. 2008

Now Or Never

Esta es la letra de la cancion de HSM3: Now or Never.


"NOW OR NEVER"


16, 16, 16 minutes left.

Better get it tied. 16, 16, 16 more minutes.

Get ready, game on!

16, 16, 16 minutes left

Running out of time

16, 16, 16 more minutes

It’s on the line

16, 16, 16 minutes left

Gotta get it done

16, 16, 16 more minutes

‘Til we’re number one!

Let’s go team!

Gotta get it together

Yeah, pull up, shoot… score!

Are you ready, are ya with me?

Team? Team? Team? Yeah!

Shake em’ with a crossover (Wildcats!)

Tell me what do we fear? (Four wins)

‘Cause we know that we’re the best team

Come on boys, come on boys… come on!

The way we play tonight

Is what we leave behind (That’s right)

It all comes down to right now, it’s up to work (Let’s go!)

So what are we gonna be? T-E-A-M TEAM

Gotta work it out

Turn it on (Come on!)

This is the last time to get it right

This is the last chance to make it our night

We gotta show what we’re all about (Together!)

Work together (Go!)

This is the last chance to make our mark (Shoot!)

History will know who we are (Yeah!)

This is the last game, so make it count

It’s now or never

W-I-L-D WILDCATS! (Attaboy)

You go, come on W-I-L-D WILDCATS!

Come on, come on

West High Knights (Hey)

Yeah, we’re doing it right (Oh yeah)

W-I-L-D WILDCATS!

Now’s the time!

Gotta get it inside down low

End the pain, now shoot… score! (Think fast)

We gotta work it together

Gimme the ball, gimme the ball… gimme the ball

Press play, get the ball in control

Let it fly from downtown

Three, four!

Show em’ we can do it better (No way)

Go, go, go (Come on boys!)

WILDCATS!

The way we play tonight (Yeah!)

Is what we leave behind (That’s right)

It all comes down to right now, it’s up to work (Let’s go!)

So what are we gonna be?

T-E-A-M TEAM

Gotta work it out

Turn it on (Come on!)

This is the last time to get it right

This is the last chance to make it our night

We gotta show what we’re all about (Together!)

Work together (Go!)

This is the last chance to make our mark (Shoot!)

History will know who we are (Yeah!)

This is the last game, so make it count

It’s now or never

Right now I can hardly breathe

Gabriella:

Oh, you can do it just know that I believe

Troy:

And that’s all I really need

Gabriella:

Then come on

Troy:

Make me strong

It’s time to turn it up, game on!

WILDCATS! Go tear it up GO WILDCATS!Yeah, we’re number one! HEY WILDCATS! We’re the champions! Go, go, go, team go!

West High Knights (Hey!)

Yeah we’re puttin’ up a fight!

WILDCATS!

We never quit it (What?)

Gonna win it (What?)

Let me hear you say hey hey, hey hey, hey hey

This is the last time to get it right (Oh)

This is the last chance to make it our night (Yeah!)

We gotta show what we’re all about (Together)

Work together (Go!)

This is the last chance to make our mark (Go boys! Go boys!)

History will know who we are (Go boys! Go boys!)

This is the last game, so make ït count (Go boys!)

It’s now or never…Yeah…

I Want I All


Aqui teneis la cancion de Sharpay y Ryan:

"I WANT I ALL"

[Sharpay]

Imagine having everything we ever dreamed. Don't you want it?

[Ryan]

Maybe

[Sharpay]

Can't you see it?

[Ryan]

Kinda

[Sharpay]

Imagine first audition after college. I get the lead!

[Ryan]

A part for me?

[Sharpay]

Well of course

[Ryan]

Yeah right!

[Sharpay]

You gotta believe it

[Ryan]

Keep talking

[Sharpay]

You and I all the fame

[Ryan]

Sharpay and what's his name?

[Sharpay]

sound exciting?

[Ryan]

Inviting

[Sharpay]

Let's do it then

[Ryan]

Listening

[Sharpay]

Personal stylist, agent and a publisist

[Ryan]

But where do I fit into this?

[Sharpay]

With you we can win

[Rayan]

Win a part

[Sharpay]

Think bigger!

[Ryan]

Become superstars

[Sharpay]

That's better. Don't you see that bigger is better. And better is bigger. A little bit is never enough. No, No, No!

[Both]

Don't you want it all!You want it, you know that you want it. The fame and the fortune and more. You want it all, you want it, you know that you want it. You gotta have your star on the door. You want the world nothing less, all the glam and the press. Only givng you the best to use. Sing it!I want it all. I want it, I want it, Yeah. My name in lights at Carnage HallI want it all!

[Sharpay]

Can't you see it

[Ryan]

Yeah

[Sharpay]

They're gonna love me!

[Ryan]

Ahem!

[Sharpay]

I mean us! Red carpet, rose bouquets, crowd waiting back stage

[Ryan]

I'm with her, don't stop me, I'm not the paparazzi

[Sharpay]

Invitations, standing ovations

[Ryan]

Magazines

[Sharpay]

Yes please. Gonna be celebrities! Photographs, fanclubs, give the people what they love. Now you're excited!

[Ryan]

I like it

[Sharpay]

Let's do it then. Times Square, jet setters, sequels. Hey better

[Both]

New York today, tomorrow the world!!

[Ryan]

Sold out shows

[Sharpay]

Think bigger

[Ryan]

And the oscar goes to....

[Sharpay]

That's better!

[Both]

Don't you see that bigger is better and Better is bigger. A little bit is never enough! No, No, No! I you want it all!I want it, I want it, Want it. The fame and the fortune.. and more. I want it allI want it, I want it, Want it. I gotta have my star on the door. You want the world nothing less, all the glam and the press. Only giving me the best to use. I Want it all! I want it, Want it, Want it, Radio, CD, Music Hall. We Want it all!!

[Ryan]

Here in the spotlight we shine, look at who we are.

[Sharpay]

When Broadway knows your name, you know that you're a STARRRR!

[Rayan]

Dance!

[Breakdown]

I want it, I-I I want it, I want it, I want it, I want it, I want it, I want I-I I Want It! I Want It All! I want it, I want it, I want it! (I WANT IT ALLL) The fame and the fortune and more!I want it all! I want it, I want it. I gotta have my star on the door. You want the world nothing less, all the glam and the press. Only giving you the best to use. I WANT IT ALL! Paris! London! Rome! Toronto! LA! Sidney! Buenos Aires! Tokyo! Moscow! Bollywood! Hollywood! NEW YORK CITY!!WE WANT IT ALL!!

28 nov. 2008

CAN I HAVE THIS DANCE


Aquí tenéis la letra de la canción de "Can I have this dance"

[Gabriella]
Take my hand, take a breath
Pull me close and take one step
Keep your eyes locked on mine,
And let the music be your guide.

[Troy, Gabriella]
Won’t you promise me (now won’t you promise me, that you’ll never forget)
We’ll keep dancing (to keep dancing) wherever we go next


(chorus)
It’s like catching lightning the chances of finding someone like you
It’s one in a million, the chances of feeling the way we do
And with every step together, we just keep on getting better
So can I have this dance (can I have this dance)
Can I have this dance

[Troy]
Take my hand, I’ll take the lead
And every turn will be safe with me
Don’t be afraid, afraid to fall
You know I’ll catch you threw it all

[Troy, Gabriella]
And you can’t keep us apart (even a thousand miles, can’t keep us apart)
‘Cause my heart is (cause my heart is) wherever you are

(chorus)
It’s like catching lightning the chances of finding someone like you
It’s one in a million, the chances of feeling the way we do
And with every step together, we just keep on getting better
So can I have this dance (can I have this dance)
Can I have this dance

[Gabriella And Troy]
Oh no mountains too high enough, oceans too wide
‘Cause together or not, our dance won’t stop
Let it rain, let it pour
What we have is worth fighting for
You know I believe, that we were meant to be

(chorus)
It’s like catching lightning the chances of finding someone like you (like you)
It’s one in a million, the chances of feeling the way we do (way we do)
And with every step together, we just keep on getting better
So can I have this dance (can I have this dance)
Can I have this dance

Can I have this dance
Can I have this dance

26 nov. 2008

Ashley Tisdale



Su nombre es Ashley Michelle Tisdale. Nació el 2 de julio de 1985,en Nueva Jersey, es cáncer. Sus comidas favoritas son el sushi y la pizza. Tiene un perro llamado Blondie, que vive con ella en Los Ángeles. Sus actores favoritos son: Johnny Deep, Leonardo Di Caprio, Julia Roberts y Brittany Murphy.

Ashley fue descubierta por un agente en un centro comercial. Empezó su carrera a los 3 años, haciendo de modelo para los anuncios. Cuando tenía 8 años participó en musicales como "Los miserables" y "Annie", y con 12 años cantó en la Casa Blanca.

Tiene una hermana llamada Jennifer y también es actriz. Le gusta bailar, actuar y cantar. En 2007 lanzó su primer disco: "Headstrong", que en pocas semanas se colocó el primero en las listas de ventas.

22 nov. 2008

VANESSA HUDGENS


Su nombre completo es Vanessa Anne Hudgens. Nació el 14 de diciembre, en Salinas, California, EE.UU. Su signo es Sagitario.Tiene un perro llamado Shadow. Trabaja en algunos capítulos de Hotel Dulce Hotel. Ha obtenido dos galardones Teen Choice.

Vanessa empezó a actuar con 8 años en el reparto de una obra de teatro de su ciudad. Trabajó en las obras de Evita, El Mago de Oz y Cenicienta. Su primer trabajo en el cine fue la película Thirteen.

Vanessa tiene orígenes filipinos, españoles y chinos por parte de madre y su padre es de origen irlandés. Tiene una hermana pequeña llamada Stella, que tambien trabaja en HSM.

Su primer álbum se titula V y es una mezcla de pop, hip-hop y música dance. Hizo una gira por 20 ciudades, con las Cheetah Girls, y la gira de HSM.